Juniper EX

Juniper EX

Juniper EX

 

EX Series Ethernet Switches address the access, aggregation, and core layer switching requirements of micro branch, branch office, campus and data center environments, providing a foundation for the fast, secure and reliable delivery of applications that support strategic business processes. EX Series enterprise Ethernet switches deliver operational efficiency, business continuity, and agility, enabling customers to invest in innovative initiatives that increase revenue and help them gain a competitive advantage. Each line in the EX Series Ethernet Switch family—including the EX2200, EX2500, EX3200, EX3300, EX4200, EX4500, EX6200 and EX8200—is designed to address increasing demands for high availability (HA) and unified communications within high-performance enterprise networks.


Display per page
Sort by
Product no.: EX2200-24T-4G
24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Switch and four SFP Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
499.00 *

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-RMK2
Rack Mount Kit for EX2200-C

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-NOB
SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m [NEW OPEN BOX]

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M
SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M
SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M
SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-PWR-320-AC
EX 4200 and EX 3200 320W AC Power Supply

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-UM-2X4SFP
EX 4200 and EX 3200 2-Port 10G SFP+ / 4-port 1G SFP Uplink Module

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX2200-C-12T-2G
EX2200-C compact, fanless switch with 12-port 10/100/1000BaseT and 2 Dual-Purpose (10/100/1000BaseT or SFP) uplink ports

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-UM-4X4SFP
EX 4300 4-port 1GbE/10GbE SFP+ Uplink Module

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-12-EFL

 

Enhanced Feature License for EX2200-C switches. Includes licenses for OSPF v1/v2, IGMP v1/v2/v3, PIM, IEEE 802.1Q-in-Q, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Real-time Performance Monitoring (RPM), IEEE 802.1ag (Connectivity Fault Management).

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX3300-24T

 

EX3300, 24 10/100/1000BASE-T-Ports mit 4 SFP+-Uplink-Ports (Optik nicht enthalten)

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX2200-C-12P-2G
The EX2200-C Ethernet switch is a highly compact, silent and power-efficient platform with PoE

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX3300-24P

 

Juniper EX3300-24P 24-port Gigabit Switch PoE+

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-4PST-RMK
Adjustable 4-post Rack Mount Kit for EX2200, EX3200, EX3300 and EX4200

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX3300-48T

 

Juniper EX3300-48T 48-port Gigabit Switch with 4 SFP+ 1/10G uplink ports

1,926.00 *
Delivery weight: 6 kg

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX3300-48T-BF

 

EX3300, 48 10/100/1000BASE-T-Ports mit 4 SFP+-Uplink-Ports (Optik nicht enthalten), Back-to-Front-K¸hlung

1,926.00 *
Delivery weight: 7 kg

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX2200-24P-4G
24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Switch with PoE+ and four SFP Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX2200-48T-4G

 

Die Ethernet-Switches der EX2200-Serie stellen eine eigenst‰ndige und kosteng¸nstige Lˆsung f¸r die Anforderungen moderner Unternehmen dar.

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX3300-48P

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-24-EFL

 

Enhanced Feature License for EX 2200-24T/P and EX3300-24T/P SKUs

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX2200-48P-4G

 

EX 2200, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (48-ports PoE+) with 4 SFP uplink ports (optics not included)

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-SFP-1GE-SX

 

SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for upto 550m transmission on MMF

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-SFP-1GE-T

 

SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-SFP-1GE-LX

 

SFP 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: EX-RMK

 

Juniper Rack Mount Kit for EX2200, EX3200 and EX4200, not EX2200-C

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

Product no.: CAB-ACU=
Cisco Power Cord CAB-ACU=
3.00 *
Delivery weight: 5 kg

In stock
can be shipped within 5 days

* Prices without VAT or delivery

Juniper EX2200

Juniper EX2200

 

The Juniper Networks EX2200 line of Ethernet switches deliver a compact, economical standalone solution for access layer deployments.

Juniper EX3300

Juniper EX3300

 

Die Ethernet-Switches der EX3300-Serie mit Virtual Chassis-Technologie stellen eine flexible und kostengünstige Zugangslösung für anspruchsvolle Unternehmensumgebungen dar